Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference
2003-04
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM
NAME* SCHOOL YEAR SPORT HOMETOWN
Kevyn  Allgeier Frostburg State SR Cross Country Bel Air, MD
Daniel  Alvis Penn St. Behrend JR Cross Country Cincinnati, OH
Korody  Amanda Lake Erie SR Soccer Granger, IN
Colleen  Applebaugh Penn St. Behrend SO Soccer Auburn, NH
Dan  Armbruster La Roche JR Soccer Pittsburgh, PA
Julia  Augustus Pitt-Bradford SO Basketball Geneva, NY
Bonnie  Axman Frostburg State FR Cross Country Burke, VA
Jamie  Baker Chatham SR Tennis Winter Haven, FL
Michael  Barlett Penn St. Behrend JR Cross Country Erie, PA
Katie Barrett Pitt-Bradford SO Basketball Rixford, PA
Sarah  Barringer La Roche FR Volleyball Erie, PA
Tim  Basalla Lake Erie FR Soccer Euclid, OH
Brendon  Beauseigneur Penn St. Behrend SO Cross Country Bellefonte, PA
Collin  Bednar Frostburg State SO Baseball Millersville, MD
Steve  Bello Lake Erie JR Baseball Painesville, OH
Elizabeth  Bello Penn St. Behrend SO Volleyball Warren, PA
Chris  Bibey La Roche JR Basketball Pittsburgh, PA
Brian  Blasczyk Penn St. Behrend SO Soccer Erie, PA
Christina  Bleivik Frostburg State SR Tennis Anchorage, AL
Cecily Bonadio Lake Erie FR Cross Country San Diego, CA
Amanda  Boswell Frostburg State JR Softball Marbury, MD
Jacob  Bosworth Pitt-Bradford SO Soccer Port Allegany, PA
Alana  Boyle Frostburg State FR Volleyball Purcellville, VA
Amanda  Bressler La Roche FR Softball McKees Rocks, PA
Mary Kay  Bressler Penn St. Behrend FR Soccer Curwensville, PA
Alison  Bricker Pitt-Bradford SO Softball Albion, PA
Ryan  Briskar Pitt-Bradford SR Baseball Clearfield, PA
Dave  Brown Pitt-Bradford SR Baseball Coudersport, PA
Samantha  Brown Lake Erie SO Volleyball Canisteo, NY
Jenn  Brown La Roche JR Volleyball Beaver Falls, PA
Megan  Burner Frostburg State SO Softball Oakland, MD
Kari  Burnham La Roche FR Volleyball Irwin, PA
Kristie  Butt Frostburg State SO Volleyball Germantown, MD
Jamie  Cable Frostburg State SR Basketball Brunswick, MD
Michelle  Carlquist Frostburg State FR Cross Country Eldersburg, MD
Amanda  Charney Penn St. Behrend SO Soccer Erie, PA
Phylicia  Chiappone Lake Erie SR Basketball Painesville, OH
Mark  Cipriani Penn St. Behrend SO Soccer Erie, PA
Travis  Clark Lake Erie FR Soccer Salem, OH
Becky  Corbin Penn St. Behrend SR Softball North East, PA
Michael  Couts Penn St. Behrend SR Baseball Cranberry, PA
Stephanie  Covert Penn St. Behrend SR Softball Chicora, PA
Daniel  Craven Penn St. Behrend FR Soccer Meadville, PA
Joshua  Dawson Frostburg State FR Cross Country Elkton, MD
Jason  Dolak La Roche SR Basketball Erie, PA
Curtis  Donald Frostburg State FR Basketball Beltsville, MD
Katy  Dorsheimer Hilbert College JR Cross Country Hamburg, NY
Joanna  Doven Pitt-Bradford SO Softball, XC Jefferson Hills, PA
Todd  Downs La Roche SO Soccer New Stanton, PA
Shane  Elzer Penn St. Behrend SO Baseball Washington, PA
Kimberly  Embry Frostburg State SO Volleyball Sumerduck, VA
Chris  Engelhardt Penn St. Behrend FR Baseball Erie, PA
Amanda  Evans Penn St. Behrend SO Volleyball Pittsburgh, PA
Brittany  Ferguson La Roche FR Soccer Gibsonia, PA
Joseph  Ferguson Penn St. Behrend SO Basketball Summerville, PA
Aimee  Ferree La Roche SR Volleyball Saxonburg, PA
Lynnea  Finch Frostburg State JR Soccer Owings Mills, MD
Kevin  Fiorenzo Penn St. Behrend SO Tennis Erie, PA
Nicole  Ford Lake Erie SR Softball Madison, OH
Lucas  Forrest Penn St. Behrend FR Baseball Monaca, PA
Cliff  Foster La Roche SR Basketball Sarver, PA
Kevin  Franc Frostburg State JR Baseball Mechanicsville, MD
Tim  Frost La Roche SR Soccer Reisterstown, MD
Kevin  Fuhrer La Roche SO Soccer Huber Heights, OH
Paul  Geibel Penn St. Behrend FR Cross Country Butler, PA
Leslie  Gentile Penn St. Behrend FR Cross Country Corry, PA
Kirsten  Getz Frostburg State SR Tennis Frostburg, MD
Lisa  Golebiewski La Roche FR Softball Pittsburgh, PA
Amanda  Griswold Frostburg State FR Softball Rockville, MD
Samantha  Groller Pitt-Bradford FR Basketball Bethlehem, PA
Brittany  Haggerty La Roche FR Softball Wexford, PA
David  Hairston Penn St. Behrend SR Basketball Erie, PA
Elizabeth  Hall Penn St. Behrend FR Soccer Erie, PA
James  Hardy Frostburg State JR Baseball Myersville, MD
Jajcen  Harris Lake Erie FR Basketball Cleveland Heights, OH
Michael  Harris La Roche SR Baseball Gallitzen, PA
Joanie  Herget Frostburg State So Basketball Glen Burnie, MD
Melanie  Herget Frostburg State So Basketball Glen Burnie, MD
Amanda  Hernandez Frostburg State FR Volleyball Crofton, MD
Crystina  Hickey Penn St. Behrend FR Soccer Pittsburgh, PA
Elizabeth  Hlebasko Frostburg State SO Soccer New Market, MD
Jennie  Holland Lake Erie SR Cross Country Grand Rapids, MI
Andrew  Holt Frostburg State SO Tennis Harwood, MD
Zack  Hull La Roche FR Baseball Johnstown, PA
Stephanie  Ivancza Penn St. Behrend FR Soccer Bridgeville, PA
Justin  Jennings Penn St. Behrend SO Basketball Cranberry, PA
Stephanie  Joedicke Lake Erie FR Softball Partlow, VA
Aaron  Johnson Lake Erie SR Basketball Willowick, OH
J.D.  Johnson Lake Erie FR Basketball Warren, OH
Micaela  Karinshak Frostburg State SO Soccer Leesburg, VA
Laura  Kawalich La Roche SO Soccer Pittsburgh, PA
Carolyn  Kilkus Frostburg State SO Cross Country Rockville, MD
Erin  Kinter Lake Erie JR Soccer, Basketball Chardon, OH
Clayton  Kirschner Penn St. Behrend JR Cross Country West Sunbury, PA
Leonard  Kishel Pitt-Bradford FR Cross Country Dunmore, PA
Jessica  Knapp Penn St. Behrend SR Cross Country Erie, PA
Clinton  Knittle Penn St. Behrend FR Soccer Erie, PA
Rachael  Kocher Lake Erie SO Soccer Beloit, OH
Kristen  Kolenda Lake Erie FR Softball Pittsburgh, PA
David  Kosakowski Pitt-Bradford SO Soccer Portland Mills, PA
Karen  Kotofski Frostburg State JR Soccer Glen Burnie, MD
Jennifer  Krolczyk Pitt-Bradford JR Volleyball Batavia, NY
Amber  Krumpe Penn St. Behrend JR Basketball Erie, PA
Dustin  Kuhn La Roche FR Baseball Dover, PA
Matthew  La Paglia La Roche FR Soccer Erie, PA
Jamie  Lackey Pitt-Bradford SO Cross Country Stoneboro, PA
Renee  Lashaway Lake Erie FR Volleyball Osseo, MI
Jolene  Lawlor La Roche SR Soccer Pittsburgh, PA
Derek  Leskovic La Roche FR Golf Valencia, PA
Tracey  Little Frostburg State SR Basketball LaVale, MD
Matthew  Litts Frostburg State FR Cross Country Arnold, MD
Joshua  Loaney Penn St. Behrend FR Golf Cranberry, PA
Joe  Lucas Penn St. Behrend JR Basketball Edinboro, PA
Kristen  Macha Penn St. Behrend FR Softball Export, PA
Erin  Madigan La Roche FR Cross Country Towanda, PA
Joe  Malloy La Roche JR Baseball Gallitzen, PA
Claire  Manelick Penn St. Behrend JR Cross Country Youngsville, PA
Mike  Markl La Roche SO Cross Country Allison Park, PA
Floyd  Mattie Penn St. Behrend SO Cross Country Dallas, PA
Erin  Maurer Penn St. Behrend SR Soccer Erie, PA
Carly  McDonald Frostburg State SO Volleyball Owings, MD
Andrew  McNelly Penn St. Behrend FR Baseball Somerset, PA
Abby  Midock La Roche SR Soccer Pittsburgh, PA
Sarah  Miller Chatham SR Tennis Mount Joy, PA
Marsha  Moats Frostburg State SR Softball Hagerstown, MD
Stephanie  Morris Lake Erie SO Cross Country Geneva, OH
Jeff  Morris Penn St. Behrend SR Soccer Butler, PA
Matt  Mravintz Pitt-Bradford SR Baseball Harmony, PA
Karla  Murray Penn St. Behrend FR Volleyball Erie, PA
Michael  Mutchler Frostburg State SR Soccer Leonardtown, MD
Amy  Myers La Roche SR Basketball Pittsburgh, PA
Lindsey  Navickas La Roche FR Volleyball Oakdale, PA
Erika  Neuser Frostburg State JR Soccer Forest Hill, MD
Michelle  Newland Penn St. Behrend SO Soccer Glenshaw, PA
Ryan  Oakes Penn St. Behrend FR Baseball Franklin, PA
Andrew  Omps Frostburg State FR Basketball Berkley Springs, WV
Nicole  Pacinelli Penn St. Behrend FR Basketball Erie, PA
Lauren  Packer Penn St. Behrend SR Softball Fleming, PA
Andrew  Parker Frostburg State FR Cross Country Silver Spring, MD
Willa  Paterson Penn St. Behrend FR Cross Country Woodward, PA
Jeremy  Pennewell Frostburg State SR Cross Country Berlin, MD
Melissa  Peragallo Lake Erie FR Basketball Carmel, IN
Lauren  Petrick Frostburg State JR Volleyball Denton, MD
Casey  Ponsoll Penn St. Behrend SR Basketball Edinboro, PA
Lora  Potts Frostburg State FR Volleyball Purcellville, VA
Allison  Pytlak Lake Erie FR Soccer Rochester, NY
Amanda  Rason Pitt-Bradford FR Soccer Binghamton, NY
Megan  Richards Pitt-Bradford FR Basketball Bergen, NY
Amber  Riffe Frostburg State FR Volleyball Chesapeake Beach, MD
Melanie  Roczko La Roche SO Soccer Hampton, PA
Corey  Rodgers Penn St. Behrend FR Cross Country Port Matilda, PA
Kevin  Romanik Frostburg State SR Baseball Millville, NJ
James  Romano Frostburg State JR Soccer Joppatowne, MD
Shera  Rowan Frostburg State JR Soccer Frostburg, MD
Brad  Ruffo Penn St. Behrend FR Cross Country West Middlesex, PA
Thomas  Sadler Frostburg State FR Soccer Silver Spring, MD
Jessica  Sarver Penn St. Behrend JR Cross Country Freeport, PA
Elizabeth  Sauder Frostburg State SR Cross Country Oakland, MD
Jack  Schanbacher La Roche SR Baseball Pittsburgh, PA
Kristi  Schmalzer Lake Erie FR Soccer Mazomanie, WI
Justin  Schoening Pitt-Bradford SO Baseball DuBois, PA
Joshua  Serafini Penn St. Behrend FR Soccer Erie, PA
Samantha  Seyfferth Frostburg State JR Volleyball Annapolis, MD
Jason  Shaffer Penn St. Behrend JR Baseball McKees Rocks, PA
Jessica  Smith Frostburg State SO Basketball LaVale, MD
Corey  Smock Pitt-Bradford FR Baseball Guys Mills, PA
Nichole  Spindler Pitt-Bradford SR Volleyball, Softball Bradford, PA
Maura  Stack-Oden Lake Erie FR Cross Country Woodside, CA
Lindsey  Stankus Penn St. Behrend SO Softball Heidelburg, PA
Justin  Stephens Frostburg State SR Tennis Oakland, MD
Michael  Stetz Penn St. Behrend FR Baseball Johnstown, PA
Sarah  Steward Chatham SO Tennis Pittsburgh, PA
John  Sullivan Lake Erie JR Baseball Garfield Heights, OH
David  Summers Frostburg State FR Baseball Severn, MD
John  Thomas Pitt-Bradford SO Soccer Ridgeway, PA
Suzi Thomchick La Roche FR Softball Indiana, PA
Jason  Tobias Pitt-Bradford SR Soccer Rahway, NJ
Kelly   True Frostburg State SO Basketball Warfordsburg, PA
Reina  Umeki Chatham JR Tennis Japan
Roger  Uzshize La Roche SR Cross Country Kigali, Rwanda
Cahla  Veach-Dixon La Roche FR Cross Country Greensburg, PA
Elaine  Voltz Penn St. Behrend FR Volleyball Saxonburg, PA
Lindsay  Wagner Pitt-Bradford JR Softball Bethlehem, PA
Lisa  Wagner Penn St. Behrend FR Volleyball New Castle, PA
Howard  Washington Lake Erie FR Basketball, Baseball Akron, OH
Amber  Weckoski Penn St. Behrend SO Tennis Johnstown, PA
Rose  Wilken Pitt-Bradford SO Basketball Julian, PA
Cassandra  Willey Penn St. Behrend SR Tennis Edinboro, PA
Rob  Williams Lake Erie FR Basketball Richmond Heights, OH
Beth  Wolensky Chatham SO Tennis Butler, PA
Amanda  Wood Pitt-Bradford FR Basketball Nunda, NY
Jenna  Yankowski Penn St. Behrend FR Tennis Pittsburgh, PA
Scott  Yanus Frostburg State FR Cross Country Gaithersburg, MD
Elizabeth  Yetter Frostburg State JR Soccer Silver Spring, MD
Karin  Ziegler Lake Erie FR Soccer Rochester, NY
Stephanie  Zych Frostburg State SR Soccer Slingerlands, NY
* To be added:  Pitt-Greensburg, Penn State Altoona