AMCC SOFTBALL
Non-Conference Results
Spring 2009

Thurs., April 30
La Roche d. Grove City, 2-0
Wed., April 29
Nazareth d. Hilbert, 6-2 & 10-1
Juniata d. PS-Altoona, 5-1
PS-Altoona d. Juniata, 4-1
PS-Behrend d. Grove City, 8-3
Grove City d. PS-Behrend, 3-2
Sun., April 26
Frostburg St. d. Stevenson, 4-2 & 2-1
Keuka d. Hilbert, 20-0 & 20-5
Westminster d. PS-Altoona, 8-4(8) & 8-6(8)
Sat., April 25
St. John Fisher d. Pitt-Bradford, 7-0 & 9-1
Thurs., April 23
Shenandoah d. Frostburg St., 9-0(5) & 5-0
Thurs., April 16
Pitt-Bradford d. Fredonia St., 3-1 & 3-2(9)
RIT d. Medaille, 6-3 & 10-1
Wed., April 15
Nazareth d. Medaille, 4-0
Medaille d. Nazareth, 6-4
Tues., April 14
PS-Behrend d. Westminster, 1-0
Westminster d. PS-Behrend, 5-2
Thurs., April 9
PS-Behrend d. Thiel, 11-4 & 3-1
PS-Greater Allegheny d. PS-Altoona, 11-8
PS-Altoona d. PS-Greater Allegheny, 7-0 (forfeit)
Wells d. Hilbert, 9-8 & 18-9
Tues., April 7
Mt. Aloysius d. PS-Altoona, 9-1(5) & 9-1(6)
PS-Beaver d. Franciscan, 15-4
Sun., April 5
Mt. Aloysius d. St. Vincent, 6-1
St. Vincent d. Mt. Aloysius, 7-4
Thurs., April 2
PS-Beaver d. La Roche, 3-0
La Roche d. PS-Beaver, 9-8
D'Youville d. Hilbert, 6-2 & 11-6
PS-Behrend d. Hiram, 5-2(9) & 6-0
Frostburg St. d. Hood, 7-3
Hood d. Frostburg St., 9-8
Mon., March 30
Elmira d. Hilbert, 11-3 (5) & 10-8
Wed., March 25
Frostburg St. d. W&J, 3-0
W&J d. Frostburg St., 2-0
Alfred d. Pitt-Bradford, 5-4 & 16-3
Tues., March 24
Chatham d. Franciscan, 8-0 & 20-7
Pitt-Greensburg d. Grove City, 1-0
Grove City d. Pitt-Greensburg, 8-7
Mon., March 23
La Roche d. Thiel, 2-1 & 5-1
Sat., March 21
Pitt-Greensburg d. St. Vincent, 7-2
St. Vincent d. Pitt-Greensburg, 7-3
Thurs., March 19
Medaille d. Pine Manor, 4-3
Concordia d. Medaille, 4-3
Hilbert d. Bay Path, 7-3
Baptist Bible d. Hilbert, 4-3
Bay Path d. Hilbert, 10-3
Geneva d. La Roche, 6-3 & 5-0
Bethel d. Franciscan, 13-0
Midland Lutheran d. Francsican, 8-0
Frostburg St. d. SUNY Morrisville, 12-7
Frostburg St. d. Babson, 2-0
Wed., March 18
Baptist Bible d. Hilbert, 11-8
Hilbert d. Bay Path, 7-4 & 11-3 (5)
Philadelphia Biblical d. Franciscan, 16-1 (5)
Franklin Pearce d. Franciscan, 8-0 (5)
Mt. Aloysius d. Hood, 2-1 & 9-0
Medaille d. Suffolk, 4-3
Medaille d. Philadelphia Biblical, 10-9
Bethel d. Frostburg St., 4-2
Frostburg St. d. Pine Manor, 14-1
Tues., March 17
Westfield St. d. Medaille, 10-0
Midland Lutheran d. Medaille, 8-5
Mon., March 16
Hilbert d. Baptist Bible, 10-1 (5)
Keene St. d. Franciscan, 8-0 (5)
Morrisville St. d. Franciscan, 13-3 (5)
Frostburg St. d. U. Mass. Boston, 10-2 (6)
Frostburg St. d. Bethany, 3-0
Medaille d. Bethany, 4-3
Medaille d. Morrisville St., 6-4
Sun., March 15
Scranton d. Hilbert, 12-4 & 13-0
Medaille d. Babson, 4-3
Indiana Tech d. Medaille, 2-0
Frostburg St. d. Suffolk, 6-2
Frostburg St. d. Concordia, 9-3
Sat., March 14
Mt. Aloysius d. Stevenson, 13-3
Stevenson d. Mt. Aloysius, 7-5
Fri., March 13
Emerson d. Pitt-Bradford, 3-2
Rhode Island d. Pitt-Bradford, 4-0
Bates d. PS-Behrend, 5-4 (8)
PS-Behrend d. Sage, 16-6
Thurs., March 12
PS-Behrend d. Emerson, 3-2
PS-Behrend d. Simmons, 11-2
Charleston (WV) d. La Roche, 10-0 (6)
Juniata d. La Roche, 6-5
Pitt-Bradford d. Northwestern, 7-5
Cortland St. d. Pitt-Bradford, 10-2
Wilmington d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-0
Washington (MD) d. Pitt-Greensburg, 7-4
Wed., March 11
La Roche d. Keystone, 8-0 (6)
Wentworth Institute d. La Roche, 5-2
Dickinson d. Pitt-Greensburg, 9-1
Pitt-Greensburg d. NC Wesleyan, 4-2
Tues., March 10
Charleston (WV) d. La Roche, 4-1
Juniata d. La Roche, 5-1
TCNJ d. PS-Behrend, 5-0
PS-Behrend d. PS-Abington, 6-1
Pitt-Bradford d. Simmons, 4-3
Pitt-Bradford d. Sage, 11-0 (5)
Wilson d. Mt. Aloysius, 3-2
Mt. Aloysius d. Wilson, 13-2
Gettysburg d. Pitt-Greensburg, 4-3 (9)
Gordon d. Pitt-Greensburg, 11-6
Mon., March 9
La Roche d. Keystone, 6-5
La Roche d. Wentworth Institute, 4-1
Pitt-Bradford d. Simmons, 1-0 (8)
Wisconsin-Lutheran d. Pitt-Bradford, 3-2
Pitt-Greensburg d. PS-Berks, 7-2
Pitt-Greensburg d. Regis, 10-2
Cortland St. d. PS-Behrend, 5-3
PS-Behrend d. Cortland St., 5-4 (9)
Ferrum d. PS-Altoona, 9-4 & 5-1
Sun., March 8
Pitt-Bradford d. PS-Abington, 8-0 (5)
Hannibal-La Grange d. Pitt-Bradford, 5-1
Roanoke d. PS-Altoona, 6-1 & 13-0 (5)
PS-Behrend d. Brandeis, 13-0
Manhattanville d. PS-Behrend, 11-3
Sat., March 7
Va. Wesleyan d. Frostburg St., 5-1
Frostburg St. d. John Jay, 17-4
Sweet Briar d. PS-Altoona, 5-4
PS-Altoona d. Sweet Briar, 7-3
Fri., March 6
NC Wesleyan d. Frostburg St., 3-0
Frostburg St. d.Wilkes, 3-1
Alvernia d. Mt. Aloysius, 7-5
Mt. Aloysius d. Concordia, 5-4
Thurs., March 5
Mt. Aloysius d. Thiel, 5-4
Alvernia d. Mt. Aloysius, 2-0
Wed., March 4
Mt. Aloysius d. Concordia, 7-6
Mt. Aloysius d. Alvernia, 11-1
Tues., March 3
Mt. Aloysius d. Thiel, 6-3
Mansfield d. Mt. Aloysius, 2-0