AMCC VOLLEYBALL
Non-Conference Results
Fall 2009

Thurs., Sept. 17
Pitt-Greensburg d. Ursuline, 3-0
Carlow d. La Roche, 3-0
Wed., Sept. 16
Pitt-Bradford d. Keuka, 3-0
Frostburg St. d. McDaniel, 3-0
Carlow d. Franciscan, 3-0
Tues., Sept. 15
Chatham d. La Roche, 3-0
John Carroll d. Penn St. Behrend, 3-1
Mon., Sept. 14
Lycoming d. Mt. Aloysius, 3-0
Sun., Sept. 13
Thiel d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-0
Muskingum d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-0
Thiel d. Penn St. Altoona, 3-0
W&J d. Penn St. Altoona, 3-1
Potsdam St. d. Hilbert, 3-0
Sat., Sept. 12
Mt. Aloysius d. Valley Forge, 3-0
Frostburg St. d. Elizabethtown, 3-0
Frostburg St. d. Gettysburg, 3-2
Cazenovia d. Hilbert, 3-1
Hilbert d. Bard, 3-0
Pitt-Bradford d. Hartwick, 3-0
Elmira d. Pitt-Bradford, 3-1
PS-Behrend d. Roberts Wesleyan, 3-0
Bethany d. D'Youville, 3-0
Penn St. Behrend d. Grove City, 3-1
Lycoming d. D'Youville, 3-2
Baldwin-Wallace d. La Roche, 3-0
Wooster d. La Roche, 3-0
Salisbury d. Penn St. Altoona, 3-0
Penn St. Altoona d. St. Vincent, 3-2
Medaille d. Cazenovia, 3-1
Fri., Sept. 11
Pitt-Bradford d. Alfred, 3-0
Penn St. Behrend d. Bethany, 3-1
Grove City d. D'Youville, 3-0
Roberts Wesleyan d. D'Youville, 3-0
Penn St. Behrend d. Lycoming, 3-0
Frostburg St. d. Mary Washington, 3-1
Frostburg St. d. Bridgewater, 3-2
Manchester d. La Roche, 3-0
Case Western d. La Roche, 3-0
Thurs., Sept. 10
Penn St. Altoona d. Carlow, 3-1
Penn St. Altoona d. Mt. Aloysius, 3-0
Carlow d. Mt. Aloysius, 3-0
Wed., Sept. 9
Waynesburg d. La Roche, 3-0
Bethany d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-0
Muskingum d. Franciscan, 3-0
Buffalo St. d. Medaille, 3-1
Tues., Sept. 8
Seton Hill d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-0
Mon., Sept. 7
Frostburg St. d. W&J, 3-0
Sat., Sept. 5
Methodist d. Mt. Aloysius, 3-1
Frostburg St. d. Widener, 3-1
Frostburg St. d. Susquehanna, 3-1
Randolph Macon d. PS-Behrend, 3-0
Penn St. Behrend d. Neumann, 3-0
Pitt-Bradford d. Carlow, 3-2
Fairmont St. d. Pitt-Bradford, 3-1
W&J d. La Roche, 3-0
Franciscan d. La Roche, 3-0
Medaille d. Morrisville St., 3-0
Medaille d. Keuka, 3-2
Fairmont St. d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-0
Ursuline d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-1
D'Youville d. Hilbert, 3-0
D'Youville d. Keuka, 3-2
Muskingum d. PS-Altoona , 3-2
PS-Altoona d. Allegheny, 3-1
Marietta d. Francsican, 3-2
Fri., Sept. 4
Waynesburg d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-1
Houghton d. Pitt-Greensburg, 3-0
Medaille d. D'Youville, 3-1
Medaille d. Hilbert, 3-0
D'Youville d. Morrisville St., 3-0
Keuka d. Hilbert, 3-1
Gettysburg d. Penn St. Behrend, 3-0
Geneva d. Penn St. Behrend, 3-0
Methodist d. Mt. Aloysius, 3-0
Pitt-Bradford d. Ursuline, 3-1
Pitt-Bradford d. St. Vincent, 3-1
Franciscan d. Penn St. Beaver, 3-0
Bethany d. Franciscan, 3-0
Frostburg St. d. Stevens Tech, 3-0
Haverford d. Frostburg St., 3-0
La Roche d. Chatham, 3-2
St. Mary's d. PS-Altoona, 3-1
DePauw d. PS-Altoona, 3-1
Wed., Sept. 2
Bethany d. Franciscan, 3-1
Tues., Sept. 1
PS-Altoona d. Lycoming, 3-0
Franciscan d. PS-Beaver, 3-0
Frostburg St. d. Waynesburg, 3-0
Oberlin d. La Roche, 3-1
Medaille d. Alfred, 3-1
Mt. Aloysius d. Chatham, 3-0