2012-13
ALL-CONFERENCE
SPORTSMANSHIP TEAMS
 

All institution sport teams which compete for an AMCC championship may select one member from their team who displays good sportsmanship throughout the season to be a member of the All-AMCC Sportsmanship Team.  These individuals are selected by vote of their teammates.

The student-athlete selected must consistently demonstrate a high level of ethical conduct, respect and fair play in both practice and competition, whether on the sidelines or as an active competitor.  Such sportsmanship shall be evident toward teammates, coaches, opponents, officials and fans.  He/She must also serve as a positive representative of school spirit when a spectator at other teamsí sporting events.

FALL SPORTS

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Larissa Kutzuba D'Youville College SR Canastota, NY/Canastota
Christina Bair Franciscan University JR York, PA/York Catholic
Rachel Kwiatkowski Hilbert College SR West Seneca, NY/Orchard Park
Shelby Weber La Roche College SR Kennett Square, PA/Unionville
Robyn Stanley Medaille College SR Cheektowaga, NY/Sacred Heart
Ashley Manges Mount Aloysius College SO Central, PA/Shade
Robin Tabaka Penn State Altoona SO New Stanton, PA/Hempfield
Tory Storino Penn State Behrend SO Pittsburgh, PA/Baldwin
Maggie Johnson Pitt-Bradford SR Hilton, NY/Hilton
Allyson Delbaugh Pitt-Greensburg FR Shamokin, PA/Shamokin
MEN'S GOLF
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Harrison Civin D'Youville College SO Clarence, NY/Clarence
Ryan Tofil Hilbert College FR Westfield, NY/Westfield
Reed Tomlinson La Roche College SR Presto, PA/Chartiers Valley
David Wantuck Medaille College SR Amherst, NY/Sweet Home
Dylan Link Mount Aloysius College SO Ebensburg, PA/Bishop Carroll
Tom Trexler Penn State Altoona SR Bellwood, PA/Bellwood-Antis
Zach Polanski Penn St. Behrend SR Erie, PA/Cathedral Prep
Casey Moyer Pitt-Bradford JR Warren, PA/Warren
Jared DelBianco Pitt-Greensburg SO Monongahela, PA/Elizabeth Forward
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Maria Fusco D'Youville College SO Clifton, NY/Shenendehowa
Molly Chambers Franciscan University JR Tiffin, OH/Calvert
Stephanie Smith Hilbert College SR Waterloo, NY/Waterloo
Alecia Kidder La Roche College JR Worthington, PA/Kittaning
Leah Senecal Medaille College SO Central Square, NY/Paul V. Moore
Rosalie Sossong Mount Aloysius College JR Mineral Point, PA/Bishop Carroll
Macy Yingling Penn State Altoona SO Bedford, PA/Bedford
Miranda Boatman Penn State Behrend FR Bellefonte, PA/Bellefonte
Carly Kirkpatrick Pitt-Bradford SR Eisenhow, PA
Alisa Carey Pitt-Greensburg JR Pittsburgh, PA/Seton LaSalle
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Anthony Oliveri D'Youville College FR Wheatfield, NY/Niagara-Wheatfield
Jack Kaiser Franciscan University SR Nashville, TN/Franklin Road
Kyle Kriegbaum Hilbert College FR Tonawanda, NY/St. Francis
Dominique Clayton La Roche College SR Hellam, PA/Eastern York
Mark Macadlo Medaille College SO Cheektowaga, NY/Cleveland Hill
Bryson Long Mount Aloysius College FR Lititz, PA/Warwick
Michael Lock Penn State Altoona SO Juniata County, PA/Juniata
Denis Lydon Penn St. Behrend JR Plum, PA/Plum
James Cable Pitt-Bradford SR Eisenhower, PA
Trevor Stoll Pitt-Greensburg FR Massillon, OH/Tuslaw
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Shannon Wilson D'Youville College JR Tonawanda, NY/Holy Angels
Katie Roemer Franciscan University SO Prior Lake, MN/Prior Lake
Crystal Errington Hilbert College FR Gainesville, NY/Letchworth
Katherine Golebie La Roche College SR West Mifflin, PA/West Mifflin
Candis Kapuscinski Medaille College FR Holland, NY/Holland
Emily Burget Mount Aloysius College JR Bellwood, PA/Bellwood
Katie Hartigan Penn State Altoona SO Drexel Hill, PA/Upper Darby
Valerie Wagner Penn State Behrend SR Pittsburgh, PA/Montour
Danielle Zeamer Pitt-Bradford SR Manheim, PA/Lancaster Mennonite
Allaina Kling Pitt-Greensburg SO New Holland, PA/Garden Spot
MEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Jordan Wabick D'Youville College SR West Seneca, NY/Orchard Park
Joseph Krilich Franciscan University SR St. John, IN/Andrean
Scott Cvetkovski Hilbert College SR Cheektowaga, NY/Depew
Jonathan Mancuso La Roche College JR Vibo Vilentia, Italy/Magistrale
Nicholas Kurtz Medaille College SR Lancaster, NY/Lancaster
Patrick Chea Mount Aloysius College FR Central Accra, Ghana/James Monroe
Quinn Oyler Penn State Altoona FR Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg
Cory Neiderer Penn St. Behrend SR Penns Valley, PA/Penns Valley
Clint Corman Pitt-Bradford SR Howard, PA/Bald Eagle
Sam Kuhn Pitt-Greensburg JR Erie, PA/Harbor Creek
WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Jessica Lampka D'Youville College JR Lancaster, NY/Lancaster
Leann Roggensack Franciscan University SR Nashville, TN/Galena
Lynka Ineza La Roche College SR Bujumbura, Burundi/Lycee S.O.S. of Bujumbura
Emily Insinna Medaille College FR Alden, NY/Alden
Loreal Housler Mount Aloysius College FR St. Mary's, PA/Elk County Catholic
Katelyn Piper Penn State Altoona JR Roaring Spring, PA/Martinsburg Central
Casey Smith Penn St. Behrend SR Grove City, PA/Grove City
Sarah Fowkes Pitt-Bradford SR Oil City, PA/Oil City
Maria Iovino Pitt-Greensburg SR Irwin, PA/Penn Trafford


WINTER SPORTS

WOMEN'S SWIMMING/DIVING
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Breaghann Smith Cabrini College JR Gibbstown, NY/Gloucester Inst. Technology
Molly Coogan Franciscan University SO Northglenn, CO/Holy Family
Mary Elizabeth McCulloch Penn State Altoona SO Wingate, PA/Bald Eagle
Mary Ellen Spooner Penn St. Behrend SR Lock Haven, PA/West Springfield
Rachel Confer Pitt-Bradford FR Bradford, PA/Bradford
MEN'S SWIMMING/DIVING
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Tim McCann Cabrini College JR Hatfield, PA/Lansdale Catholic
Jonathan Delli Santi Penn State Altoona SO Kenilworth, NJ/Acad. for Allied H&S
Brian Mong Penn St. Behrend SR Franklin, PA/Franklin
Matt Anderson Pitt-Bradford SR Bradford, PA/Bradford
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Sarah Marino D'Youville College FR Buffalo, NY/Holy Angels
Allyson Cooney Franciscan University SO Mobile, AL/McGill-Toolen Catholic
Amber Grosch Hilbert College SR Depew, NY/Depew
Leslie McPherson La Roche College JR Pittsburgh, PA/Steel Valley
Tara Caples Medaille College JR Rochester, NY/Spencerport
Alexis Restori Mount Aloysius College SO Pittsburgh, PA/Oakland Catholic
Alidia Strouse Penn State Altoona SO State College, PA/State College
Brianna Bayly Penn St. Behrend JR Imperial, PA/West Allegheny
Mackenzie Heale Pitt-Bradford SO Bergen, NY/Byron-Bergen
Brittany Butterworth Pitt-Greensburg SO Howard, PA/Bald Eagle
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Erik Prophet D'Youville College JR Buffalo, NY/City Honors
Peter Mooney Franciscan University JR Nokesville, VA/Seton
Patrick Stevens Hilbert College FR Lewiston, NY/Lewiston-Porter
Derek Barber-Richards La Roche College SR Landover, MD/Northwest
Tyler Stevens Medaille College SR Depew, NY/Depew
Jake Wyatt Mount Aloysius College JR Northampton, UK/Moulton
Durant Harvin Penn State Altoona SR Baltimore, MD/Franklin
Pat St. Andrews Penn St. Behrend SR State College, PA/State College
Tyler Ferguson Pitt-Bradford SR Philipsburg, PA/West Branch
Scott Melick Pitt-Greensburg JR Pittsburgh, PA/Central Catholic
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Steve Goedtel D'Youville College SO Eden, NY/Eden
Korey Schwab Hilbert College FR Lockport, NY/Starpoint
Brandon Kilijanski Medaille College SR West Seneca, NY/West Seneca West
Craig Schriner Penn State Altoona SO New Cumberland, PA/Red Land
Ty Sheehan Penn State Behrend SO Cochranton, PA/Cochranton


SPRING
SPORTS
(to be announced May 2013)

MEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
John Krieg D'Youville College JR Salem, NY/Long Trail
Paul Jarzynka Franciscan University SO Jackson, MI/Lumen Christi
John Feltch Mount Aloysius College JR Hanover, PA/South Western
Benjamin Heidorn Penn State Altoona SR Bedford, PA/Bedford
Carson Emili Penn State Behrend SO Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon
Allan Miller Pitt-Bradford SR Jamestown, NY/Jamestown
Doug Smeltzer Pitt-Greensburg FR Latrobe, PA/Greater Latrobe
SOFTBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Shannon Evans D'Youville College JR Cheektowaga, NY/ East Aurora
Amanda Ruwart Franciscan University SR Wheatland, NY/Wheatland
Eliza Stringham Hilbert College JR Attica, NY/Attica
TBA La Roche College
Samantha Giambra Medaille College FR Rochester, NY/Bishop Kearney
Taylor Mansfield Mount Aloysius College FR Newville, PA/Big Spring
Gina Ricci Penn State Altoona FR Garnet Valley, PA/Garnet Valley
Chelsi Riordan Penn State Behrend JR Conneaut Lake, PA/Linesville
Krista Jacobs Pitt-Bradford SO Buffalo, NY/West Seneca East
Amanda Shepard Pitt-Greensburg SO Pittsburgh, PA/North Hills
BASEBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Mikiah Downing D'Youville College SO Westpark, NY/Highland
Frank Casey Hilbert College JR Buffalo, NY/Leonardo da Vinci
Sean Lubin La Roche College JR Bridgeville, PA/South Fayette
Mike Volpe Medaille College JR Niagara Falls, NY/Niagara Catholic
Bradley Ewing Mount Aloysius College SR Everett, PA/Everett
Ken Terpack Penn State Altoona SR Rennerdale, PA/Chartiers Valley
Vinny Rice Penn State Behrend SR Harmony, PA/Seneca Valley
Kirby Craft Pitt-Bradford JR Goodyear, AZ/Desert Edge
Matt Moyer Pitt-Greensburg FR Greensburg, PA/Hempfield