2013-14
ALL-CONFERENCE
SPORTSMANSHIP TEAMS
 

All institution sport teams which compete for an AMCC championship may select one member from their team who displays good sportsmanship throughout the season to be a member of the All-AMCC Sportsmanship Team.  These individuals are selected by vote of their teammates.

The student-athlete selected must consistently demonstrate a high level of ethical conduct, respect and fair play in both practice and competition, whether on the sidelines or as an active competitor.  Such sportsmanship shall be evident toward teammates, coaches, opponents, officials and fans.  He/She must also serve as a positive representative of school spirit when a spectator at other teamsí sporting events.

FALL SPORTS

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Anna Campbell D'Youville College SR Hamburg, NY/Frontier
Samantha Kelly Franciscan University SO Reno, NV/Bishop Monogue
Jordan Botsford Hilbert College JR Penfield, NY/Penfield
Cassie Nadzam La Roche College FR Pittsburgh, PA/Thomas Jefferson
Maria Antsupova Medaille College SR Ozersk, Russia/School #32
Laura Trude Mount Aloysius College FR Winburne, PA/West Branch
Emerald Shaw Penn State Altoona FR Brooklyn, NY/Fort Hamilton
Julie Pace Penn State Behrend FR Erie, PA/Fort Le Boeuf
Peyton Kauffman Pitt-Bradford JR York, PA/York Catholic
Katie Wyland Pitt-Greensburg SR Chester Springs, PA/Bishop Carroll
MEN'S GOLF
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Joe Bellavia D'Youville College SO Tonawanda, NY/Canisius
Ryan Ratajczak Hilbert College SO Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park
Andrew Zeger La Roche College JR Chambersburg, PA / Greencastle-Antrim
Daniel Bender Medaille College JR Cheektowaga, NY/Hutchinson Technical
Dylan Link Mount Aloysius College JR Ebensburg, PA / Bishop Carroll
Evan Perry Penn State Altoona SR

Canton, PA/Canton

Nick VanDamia Penn St. Behrend SO

Waterford, PA/Fort LeBoeuf

Christian Holzwarth Pitt-Bradford SR Bradford, PA/Bradford
Jared DelBianco Pitt-Greensburg JR Monogahela, PA/Elizabeth Forward
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Maria Fusco D'Youville College JR Clifton Park, PA/Shenendehowa
Claire Bach Franciscan University SR Walton, KY/St. Henry
Shannon Ellis Hilbert College SO Lake View, NY/Frontier ECC/UB
RaeAnna Palmer La Roche College FR Latrobe, PA/Derry
Leah Senecal Medaille College SR Central Square, NY/Paul V. Moore
Nicole Binnie Mount Aloysius College SR Butler, PA/Knoch
Kristen Cummings Penn State Altoona SR Pittsburgh, PA/Brentwood
Danielle Stanko Penn State Behrend SO Saegertown, PA/Saegertown
Kayla Lukasiewics O'Brien Pitt-Bradford JR Russell, PA/Eisenhower
Alisa Carey Pitt-Greensburg SR Pittsburgh, PA/Seton LaSalle
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Anthony Oliveri D'Youville College SO North Tonawanda, NY/Niagara - Wheatfield
Jack Nash Franciscan University SO Norfolk, VA/Granby HS
Emerson Miller Hilbert College SR Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park
Robert Patterson La Roche College JR Bethel Park, PA/Bethel Park
Robert Petrilli Medaille College JR Grand Island, NY/Grand Island
Nicholas Frank Mount Aloysius College SO Cresson, PA/Penn Cambria
Jason Anna Penn State Altoona SO Slippery Rock, PA/Slippery Rock
Michael Smolinski Penn St. Behrend SR Wexford, PA/West Allegheny
Chris Pastore Pitt-Bradford SO Edison, NJ/Bishop George Ahr
Ben Brown Pitt-Greensburg SR Westminster, MD/Cardinal Gibbons
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Christina Ventresca D'Youville College SR

Niagara Falls, NY/Niagara-Wheatfield

Mallory Garthwaite Franciscan University JR The Woodlands, TX/ The Woodlands HS
Amber Bailey Hilbert College SR New Berlin, NY/Unadilla Valley
Jessica Greco La Roche College SR Pittsburgh, PA/Plum
Brianna Harvey Medaille College SO Cincinnatus, NY/Cortland Christian Academy
Zara Apakoh Mount Aloysius College FR

London, England / Woodhouse Sixth Form College

Katy Hartigan Penn State Altoona JR Drexel Hill, PA/Upper Darby
Maddie Monte Penn State Behrend JR Beaver, PA / Beaver Area
Victoria DeLong Pitt-Bradford SR Hamburg, PA/Hamburg
Ashley Dickey Pitt-Greensburg SO Plum, PA/Plum
MEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Tyler Beach D'Youville College SR

Niagara, NY/Niagara-Wheatfield

Peter Mooney Franciscan University JR Nokesville, VA/Seton
Tyler Coniglio  Hilbert College JR Tonawanda, NY/Kenmore East
Kurt Hoover La Roche College SR Pittsburgh, PA/North Hills HS
Josh Weigand Medaille College SR

            Cheektowaga, NY/Cheektowaga

Ryan Hills Mount Aloysius College SR Dubois, PA / Brockway
Quinn Oyler Penn State Altoona SO Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg
Garrett Fiscus Penn St. Behrend SR Russell, PA / Eisenhower
Nick Walker Pitt-Bradford SR Clearfield, PA/Clearfield
Massimo Paolone Pitt-Greensburg JR Pittsburgh, PA/Allderdice
WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Jessica Lampka D'Youville College SR Lancaster, NY/Lancaster
Lucia Neugebauer Franciscan University SR Akron, OH/Archbishop Hoban
Julianna Sacco La Roche College SO Pittsburgh, PA/Lincoln Park
Jessica Smith Medaille College FR Alden, NY/Alden
Loreal Housler Mount Aloysius College SO St. Mary's, PA/Elk County Catholic
Allison Wagner Penn State Altoona FR Snow Hill, MD/Snow Hill
Malinda Miller Penn St. Behrend SO Champion, PA/Connellsville
Stephanie Krall Pitt-Bradford SR Dowington, PA/Bishop Shanahan
Cayla Ray Pitt-Greensburg JR Derry, PA/Derry

 

 

WINTER SPORTS
(to be announced March 2014)

WOMEN'S SWIMMING/DIVING
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
  Cabrini College    
  Franciscan University    
  Penn State Altoona    
  Penn St. Behrend    
  Pitt-Bradford    
MEN'S SWIMMING/DIVING
Name School Class Hometown/High School
  Cabrini College    
  Penn State Altoona    
Penn St. Behrend
Pitt-Bradford
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
  D'Youville College    
  Franciscan University    
Hilbert College
La Roche College
  Medaille College    
  Mount Aloysius College    
  Penn State Altoona    
  Penn St. Behrend    
  Pitt-Bradford    
  Pitt-Greensburg    
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
  D'Youville College    
  Franciscan University    
Hilbert College
La Roche College
  Medaille College    
  Mount Aloysius College    
  Penn State Altoona    
  Penn St. Behrend    
  Pitt-Bradford    
  Pitt-Greensburg    
MEN'S VOLLEYBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
  D'Youville College    
  Hilbert College    
  Medaille College    
Penn State Altoona
Penn State Behrend


SPRING
SPORTS
(to be announced May 2014)

MEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
  D'Youville College    
  Franciscan University    
  Mount Aloysius College    
  Penn State Altoona    
  Penn State Behrend    
  Pitt-Bradford    
  Pitt-Greensburg    
SOFTBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
  D'Youville College    
  Franciscan University    
Hilbert College
La Roche College
  Medaille College    
  Mount Aloysius College    
  Penn State Altoona    
  Penn State Behrend    
  Pitt-Bradford    
  Pitt-Greensburg    
BASEBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
  D'Youville College    
Hilbert College
La Roche College
  Medaille College    
  Mount Aloysius College    
  Penn State Altoona    
  Penn State Behrend    
  Pitt-Bradford    
  Pitt-Greensburg